settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which movie will you prefer to watch if you have to watch one on 2nd Oct Bang bang or Phantom?

+6 votes
164 views
in Opinion by Star (156k points)
+1
Bang Bang for me.

12 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Bang Bang ofcourse..!!
Yeh bhi koi puch ne wali baat hai..??

by Super-star (176k points)
selected by
+5 votes

I would watch both of course on back to back days,bt ur post is tough,coz i like HR more though i also like saif,while i think Phantom will be a better film plus i like director kabir khan's work.

by All Time best! (295k points)
+5 votes

Phantom first bang bang next

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+5 votes

Will decide after watching trailer but from looks of things Phantom is sounding more interesting

by Executive Producer (67.5k points)
+5 votes

Phantom since I have already seen knight and day that to by paying it for in theatres

by Production Designer (13.3k points)
+4 votes

Easy to choose, it's bang bang anyday...........

by
+4 votes

Bang bang.................

by Producer (115k points)
+4 votes

Bang bang anyday....
I will watch both but my first preference will be Bang bang because of Hr's comeback in Stylish Action..
Phantom will be more serious intense Movie so I will watch it later..

by Director (131k points)
+4 votes

Phantom for me easily................Expects it to have better direction n acting as compared to Bang Bang

by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
+3 votes

Bang bang first. Phantom looks interesting though. I feel as a movie phantom will be better, but bang bang is a sure shot bb

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

I will watch bang bang for sure.

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
+1 vote

Jo Phantom dekhega ooh log Satiya gaye hain. Bang Bang anyday. Phantom will be kicked out of theater in 1 week as OUATIMD.

by Producer (103k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users