settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Top 10 highest grossing ACTION films OVERSEAS. Have a look:

+4 votes
234 views
1. Dhoom 3 (2013) - $27m

2. Don 2 (2011) - $11.75m

3. Ek Tha Tiger (2012)  - $10.5m

4. Dabangg 2 (2012) - $9m

5. Dhoom 2 (2006) - $8.5m

6. Bodyguard (2011) - $8.2m

7.  Ghajini (2008) - $7.75m

8.  Don (2006) - $7.5m

9.  Race 2 (2013) - $6.5m

10. Agneepath (2012) - $6m.
in Movies by Assistant Director (54.0k points)
0
D3 is action movie
i really dont know that
0
Tujhe sirf chaku se jeep udane wala type hi action lagta hai kya
0
Singh Saab the Great and Commando are way better action films than Dhoom 3.Where was action in Dhoom 3?
0
Singh sahab hahahahahahaha

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

by All Time best! (295k points)
selected by
0
+4 votes

superb dhoom 3 all d way

by
+3 votes

Dhoom:3 Is An Action Movie?I Thought It Was A Comedy Movie.
BTW,Great To See Don 2 There Which Is One Of The Best Movie.....While Dhoom:3 Is One Of The Worst Movie...

by Director (123k points)
edited by
0
No 1 pe d3 hai which had aamir,so u agree aamir is king,bt we dnt like it,we like ace.
+3 votes

List isn't perfect.......masala isn't action

by Producer (115k points)
0
then i guess barring Don n Race, every film is a masala film from above list

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users