Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
173 views

Whats your say?

closed
in Archived by Assistant Director (56.0k points)

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Yes, he is agreat cricketer and the best as a leader. It is sensible that Sachin wasn't made captain even when he was much better than Dhoni, overall, because Sachin is a great batsman, but as leader, Dhoni is unbeatable. His way of planing has certainly taken India from great to greates success.

by Unit Manager (37.0k points)
selected by
+4 votes

i think more than a better captain he is more of a very lucky captain-being a good captain at the same time but i consider Saurav Ganguly as a more better captain but that doesnt mean that Dhoni is far behind Ganguly.Dhoni has many times proved that he is definitely one of the best captain ever.he made the world cup dream come alive for India and also for Sachin.he always been a match winner captain even in very crunch situations.

by
+3 votes

Of courze!! he give us World Cup...he give us Champions Trophy...he make Indian test team No.1...& nw in ODI...He gave us T-20 wc....undoubtly he is the best capt. even in India

by Super-star (169k points)
0
Nice! Am not a fan of cricket but still, feels great form our tam to win all these accolades!
0
Yup...he'z the best!! :)
+3 votes

MSD is just plain lucky....he delivers when he will get the most amount of spotlight.....in the whole world cup,he didnt do anything,but played well in the final,and everyone said he won the wc for india what the hell......I hate indian cricket team and i hate MS Dhobi even more.....

by All Time best! (295k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Dhoni is the Captain of best Indian Team but Ganguly was the best Captain of Indian Team

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
+2 votes

Undoubtedly Yes..... In 2007, Dhoni Won T20 Worldcup... In 2011, He Won 50 Overs ICC Worldcup And Now In 2013, He Won Champions Trophy.....

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
edited by