Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+6 votes
85 views
closed
in Archived by Unit Manager (31.2k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

An occupancy of around 50-60% was required to satisfy the high budget against the real occupancy of 40-45%. As per early estimates, an opening day collection of around 5 crores is expected.

by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Film is superb,Evening shows would be better...Surely will have a great WOM,so 50cr is maybe possible if Ramaiya Vastawaiya gets negative resonse!!

by Super-star (169k points)