Chat page for posting complaints.
Any articles or images published are copyright to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended and if there is an issue with the content used please contact us. 
 
Latest Articles from Main Site

What is the budget of Dhoom 3????

5 like 1 dislike
78 views

I heard it is 150cr..........

asked Nov 3, 2013 in Old by Destroyer Production Designer (13,558 points)
88% Accept Rate 4 6 12
Like this post? Consider sharing it on -

4 Answers

4 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

They say Aamir take 40 crores, katrina take 6-7 crores & abhishek take 4-5 crores to do a film.. Means star cast alone have costed minimum of 50 crores.. Then theres 18 vfx sequences.. Costing 15-20 crores.. Then shooting at foreign locations, crew, travelling.. Another25-30 crores.. Means it atleast has a budget of around 90-100 crores.. And with promotions.. It can reach to 115-120 crores atleast!

Follow me on Twitter
answered Nov 3, 2013 by CultCharm Assistant Director (44,179 points)  17 55 523
selected Nov 3, 2013 by Destroyer
3 like 0 dislike

It is 120 cr as per whatever I have read about it.

answered Nov 3, 2013 by Robber Camera Operator (9,657 points)  5 47
2 like 0 dislike

dhoom3 budget 135+ cr including
production cost +publicity.

answered Nov 3, 2013 by hasan Casting Director (17,103 points)  5 11 36
2 like 1 dislike

Production budget will be around 100cr.

Follow me on Twitter
answered Nov 3, 2013 by karan khan Executive Producer (60,608 points)  25 84 399
...