Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 475 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 239 points
  3. SSk - 234 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 193 points
  6. shah - 191 points
  7. Rancho - 141 points
  8. Roman - 141 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 134 points
  10. Ajay - 117 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 102 points
  12. suraj.j - 79 points
  13. Seinfeld - 76 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  15. devendran - 70 points
  16. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  17. playboy - 65 points
  18. Maniac01 - 64 points
  19. mr.hola - 51 points
  20. nitesh singh - 51 points
  21. power - 50 points
  22. Suhas - 46 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
261 views
in Archived by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
Such questions are the result of immense frustration.
0
Such Questions are similar to "Don;t you agree that if SRK  was there in Gadar ..it would have been the first film to reach 200 cr club"?.....

and we all know the answer to this...if we think and answer with sane mind and logically....

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

by Producer (101k points)
selected by
+3 votes

No, How Can Aamir Khan Do All d Hardcore Masala Action (Sunny Deol Style)?? The Movie Failed Because Sunny Deol Has Completely Lost His Connect With Audience. Only Salman Khan Can Fit d Role of A Complete Action Hero+Family Man. So With Salman Khan 'SSTG' Would Have Done 120-130 Cr.

.

KING KHAN Also Have His Own Style of Doing Action But He Would Have Done it More Stylishly+SSTG is Not A SRK Type Movie So Beside KING KHAN Only Salman Khan, Akshay Kumar And Ajay Devgn Could Pull Something Like 'SSTG'...If Aamir Will Do Something Like That Then it Will Turn in Comedy Rather Then A Action Movie.

by Mega Star (200k points)
+2
Shahrukh par woh action suit nahi karega, agree. CE ka climax achcha isliye hi tha kiyunke more realistic tha, khoon bhi tha, aggar aik maar ke har koi udd jaata to climax achcha na hotta. Don 2, CE, stylish action hain Shahrukh ke. I wish he never does masala action.
+1 vote

Some roles are meant for some actors only.....
Roles which were done by Sunny Paji....can be done by very few actors....and in current super stars...may be Salmaan.....

Imagine Aamir or SRK in Gadar's role/or in Ghayal etc etc....
so its not actors which make the film BB ....its the role played by actors makes the film BB/ATBB....

And if by chance Aamir/SRK works in SSTG kinda movie....script/role will be changed to fit their persona.....obviously film will not show Aamir hitting 10-12 people with one punch......

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
+1 vote

Mr. Kejriwal are you listening...
We need JHADU here to clean our forum.

by Director (129k points)
0 votes

Singh Saab lifetime= D3 day 1 lol!

by Second Unit Director (77.3k points)
+1
Only mawalis and taporis are sunny deol fans
0
sunny is a great actor ,atleast bigger superstar than aamir.
0
How big sunny is we came to know with the collections of Singh saab
0
Funny bhai should do the role of uday in dhoom  4