+29 votes
1.9k views

Users, predict the collection of Salman Khan's Jai Ho.

Post your predictions in this order...

  1. Opening day
  2. 26th (Sunday - Republic Day)
  3. Opening Weekend
  4. First week

Make one prediction only. No need to post different predictions based on different aspects like negative wom/mixed wom/positive wom!

Winner of Jai Ho's First day, First Sunday & Weekend predictions is G.One. He's getting 750 bonus points.

P.S. Predictions for First Week haven't been considered here as no one has predicted close to the actual one.

asked in Archived by All Time best! (281k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
0
are yaar wo 500 rupya nahi hai kya jai ho k liye jaisa d3 k liye tha
+1
Zikr d3 ka prize bhi nahi diya kisiko,zin ko puch,shayad sponsor nahi mila.
0
@Suhas Don't Forget to close the question till midnight to avoid cheating...
0
@all-anyone who edits his prediction(edited likha to aa hi jaega) from now will have his predictions rendered null and void

42 Answers

+13 votes
 
Best answer

opening day=19.5cr
sunday=25cr
opening weekend=67cr
first week=110cr

answered by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
selected by
0
par 2din wait kr laita.........buzz to dekh laita film k
0
2 din wait karne se koi farak nai padta
0
ok sir.............................mjhe lga tha k G.One baad mein enjoy kr rha h to farq par gya....main bhi na pagal hn
0
@G.One, I added 750 bonus points to ur account.
+13 votes

32cr first day

38cr sunday

102cr weekend

178cr first week

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0
38cr ..............sunday..........................ha ha ha ha abe daru pe le hai kiya........................................
0
ha ha ha han han sunday 38cr ...... aur......ha ha ha nahe nahe abhe daaru nahe piya....... jab mein daaru pe laita hoon tu G.ONE k andar ghuss k usay phaadd daita hoon..... so jab tu phattay ga samajhna meine daaru pi liya .....
0
abe chup be bhikari saale...........................
mujhe pata hai tere paas daru pene k bhi paise nahi hoga.............

yeh le maine de diya.............ja daru pe aaram se...........................
+12 votes

My predictions for jai ho in this order...

Opening day 30 cr
26th (Sunday - Republic Day) 35 cr
Opening Weekend 91 cr
First week 142- 145 crores

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
+12 votes

My prediction -:

1.) Opening Day -: 27.85 cr
2.) 26th (Sunday - Republic Day) - 32.45 cr
3.) Opening Weekend -: 91.85 cr
4.) First Week -: 146.75 cr

answered by Executive Producer (60.2k points)
+11 votes

Opening day 26.5cr
26th jan-33cr
Weekend-87.5
Week -133.5cr..

answered by Producer (113k points)
+11 votes

First day :30.5 cr 26th jan:35cr .... Weekend 93 cr ..week:145 cr

answered by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+11 votes

Opening day - 30.5 crores
26th January - 34 crores
Opening weekend - 93.8 crores
First Week - 158 crores

answered by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
+11 votes

Opening Day - 26cr,
1st Sunday - 32cr,
1st Weekend - 85cr,
1st Week - 140cr,

answered by Producer (113k points)
+11 votes

opening day-28.5 crores
Sunday-32crores
Opening weekend-88crores
1st week-145 crores

answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
+10 votes

Opening day - 24 crores
26th January - 29 crores
Opening weekend - 70 crores
First Week - 120 crores

answered by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+10 votes

opening day-26 crores
Sunday-31 crores
Opening weekend-85 crores
1st week-140 crores

answered by Location Manager (5.9k points)
+10 votes

1st day - 26 cr!

Sunday(r'day) - 33 cr!

Weekend - 87 cr!

Week - 135 cr!

answered by Assistant Director (58.4k points)
+10 votes

1st day 30cr
sunday 38 cr
wknd 95 cr
week 150cr

answered by
+10 votes

opening day - 21cr
sunday - 29cr
weekend - 73cr
week - 115cr

answered by Casting Director (19k points)
0
Greek god, bro i think not answering is the best answer for him.
+1
Well said.
0
dnt knw wht went wrong....
+3
isliy bolta  hoon bhai abhi bhi accept kar le d3 broke records bcz of dhoom brand craze and not aamir.and everthing was in favor to d3.

sallu,srk are way too bigger star than amir.
+10 votes

Opening Day - 24.5 cr
Sunday - 30.5 cr
Weekend - 78 cr
Week - 119 cr

answered by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)
+10 votes

1) Opening Day: 25.5cr
2) 26th Jan: 32.5cr
3) Weekend: 83cr
4) First Week: 121cr

answered by
+10 votes

Opening day-25.5 crs
Republic day-34.5 crs
Opening weekend-87 crs
Opening week-137.5 crs

answered by Director (132k points)
edited by
+10 votes

Opening day-26 cr
Sunday-35 cr
opening weekend-87.5 cr
first week-145.5 cr

answered by Location Manager (5.5k points)
+10 votes

Opening Day - 27 Cr.
Sunday (Republic Day) - 32 Cr.
Weekend - 87 Cr.
1st Week - 130 Cr.

answered by Mega Star (200k points)
+10 votes

31cr
35cr
92cr
150cr

answered by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
+10 votes

1st. Day-29.25 Crore.
26th. Jan(Republic Day)-33.15 Crore...
1st. Weekend-91.5 Crore...
1st. Week-147.25 Crore.

answered by Producer (102k points)
+10 votes

Opening day: INR 20.7289 Cr
26th (Sunday - Republic Day) : INR 27.1267 Cr
Opening Weekend: INR 67.4456 Cr
First week: INR 118.247 Cr

answered by
+10 votes

OM
First day 20.75cr
26th Jan 25.5cr
weekend 68cr
First wEEK 100cr

answered by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
+1
You have the Best chance to win 1st day collection.
+10 votes

1.Opening day:-27.5
2.26th (Sunday - Republic Day):-30
3.Opening Weekend:-85
4.First week:-143

answered by
edited by anonymous
+10 votes

Opening day 26.5cr

26th jan 31.5cr

Weekend-83.5cr

Week -125.5cr..

answered by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
+10 votes

Opening Day- 25.5crores Republic Day-31.5crores Opening Weekend-81crores First Week-125crores

answered by
+9 votes

Opening day-24crs
Sunday-38crs
Opening Weekend-88crs
First Week-138crs

answered by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
0
Mansoor bro weekend was of 95crs!! Its correct upload by Zin(30.56+30+34.52)! Sat. was on same range! There was no increase!
0
0
nothing.......its about only SINGLE DAY HIGHEST COLLECTION! No sat. thing in it!
+1
Ok, Dhoom 3 has 3 mentions in highest single days.. 34.5, 31.9 and 30.2. While 31.9 is opening day (Friday) and 34.5 is Sunday.. What is 30.2 Crore then? On which day Dhoom 3 collected 30.2 Crore?
+9 votes

1st day-26.13 crores
26th (Sunday)-31.36 crores
1st weekend-83.68 crores
1st week-133.48

answered by Director (131k points)
edited by
+9 votes

Opening day 25.5cr
Sunday 32cr
weekend 86cr
First week 132cr
Lifetime 168cr

answered by Cinematographer (90.1k points)
+9 votes

24 JAN - 25.95 CRS
26 JAN - 34.49 CRS
1st WEEKEND - 87.44 CRS
1st WEEK - 140.29 CRS

answered by Mega Star (225k points)