Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+10 votes
78 views
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
92% Accept Rate
+1
There are so many, Veer-Zara, K3G, DDLJ, 3 Idiots, Rang De Basanti, Lagaan, TZP, Sholay, can't choose one.

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Fav Romantic Movie - DDLJ
FAv Sports Movies - CDI Lagaan
Fav Superhero Movie - Krrish
Fav Action Movies - Don 2 Dhoom Wanted
Fav Comedy Movies - Hera Pheri , AAA
Fav Movies With Social Message - Swades , TZP ,OMG

by
selected by
+3 votes

Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge=Baazigar>>Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham>>Don2>>OMG

by Director (135k points)
+3 votes

3 Idiots................................................

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+3 votes

Sholay,Pyar to Hona hi tha,Chak De India,3Idiots,Wanted,G3,Hera-Pheri

by
+3 votes

Chak De India, Swades And 3 Idiots......

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
0

Www.ibof.**

+1 vote

Jaani Dushman Ek anokhi Kahaani,Joker,Ram Gopal Varma ki Aag,Dabangg2,English Babu Desi Mem,Mela,Himmatwala,Duplicate Sholay,Ramgarh ke Sholay,Ghoom(not Dhoom),Cheque De India(not chak de) etc etc

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
These are ur Fav movies? Good! lol
0
yes.....these are amazing movies.........
+1 vote

Swades,Chak De India, DDLJ,Veer Zara,3 Idiots, Kal Ho Na Ho etc etc........

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
0 votes

My Name Is Khan,DDLJ,Kal Ho Naa Ho,Baazigar,Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa,Swades,Dil Se,Chak De India,Veer Zaara,Darr,Mohabbatein,Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna and many more.

by Producer (101k points)