Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+11 votes
142 views
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
93% Accept Rate

recategorized by

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Boxoffice, it's certainly possible, but not for sure. Seeing YJHD, with great WOM, Dabangg 2, with 3 open weeks, ETT with so great opening, none was able to break 3 Idiots record, a film has to be more than great, good open weeks, good enough screens also. So, in boxoffice, D3 and K3 are only chances, but because Aamir chooses good scripts, YRF, Dhoom series, D3 might be able to be good enough to cross the mark, while K3 has also has huge chances. Though, I don't think there is a chance for 3 Idiots, second, third, and every week record to be broken.
by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
selected by
0
Baadshah, bhai 3 Idiots record sirf highest grossing nahi, balke second highest week, third highest, and many other highest week records, overall performance, har cheez ko milla ke banna tha.
0
haan, pta h yaar.....but u were talking about 202figure i think, otherwise u wrote about 2nd, third already.....n 202 to waise he hogya tha yaar bgair ksi dhmakay k
0
Bhai mein to assal mein 202 crore ki hi baat kar raha tha, baakki saarri cheezein to meine apna last comment karte hoye banayien.
0
hahaha
+5 votes
D3 & K3 Have the chances to break the ecord of 3 idiots worldwide but the WOM should be excellent otherwise NO
by
+4 votes
3 idiots world wide gross-385cr itz difficult not impossible.currently d3 and k3 as best chance
by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+4 votes
Krrish Has A Slice Chance...Bt For Dat The Film Would Also Need A WOM Like 3 Idiots Which Is Hard For A Film Like K3...Dhoom3 Might Be The 1 To Break That Record...For Dat D3 Need A Good WOM & Open Weeks!!
by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

CE,K:3 & D:3.Any doubt?

by Producer (101k points)
+1
hahaha..........ala kaam keya h by answering on this ques........CE did it ....n everybody was underestimating it
+1
Yes..................