Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+10 votes
577 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate

11 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Lagaan>=TZP>3 idiots>RDB
RDB is a better movie than 3 idiots,but i kept 3 idiots ahead because it was more entertaining

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+4 votes

Rang De Basanti all th way!

Rang De Basanti
3 Idiots
TZP
Lagaan

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+4 votes

3 Idiots> Lagaan> Rang De Basanti> Taare Zameen Par......

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
+4 votes

1.3 Idiots
2.Rang De Basanti
3.Taare Zameen Par
4.Lagaan

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+4 votes

Rang De Basanti Without Any Hasitation....

1.Rang De Basanti
2.Taare Zameen Par
3.3 Idiots
4.Lagaan

by Director (135k points)
+4 votes

RDB = TZP

3 Idiots ( entertainment wise no 1)

Lagaan

by
+4 votes

3Idiots>>rang de basanti>>taare Zameen par

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+4 votes

3Idiots>>RDB>>Lagaan>>TZP.I liked 3Idiots the most because it was a perfect & complete film.i dont feel bore watching it even continuosly without a break

by
+1 vote

Rang De Basanti
3 Idiots
Lagaan
Taree Zameen Par

by Producer (103k points)
edited by
0 votes

Taare zameen par easily, Rdb was aslso very good movie. But 3 idiots is strictly avg and lagaan is highly overated! !

by
+1
wtf !!!  this question is soo old! !!!
0
Lol.....
–1 vote

TZP(5/5)>RDB(4.25/5)>Lagaan(1.5/5)>3 Idiots(0.5/5).

by Producer (101k points)