• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
15 Online
3 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+6 votes
97 views

Majority of the Indian population doesn't speak English .......

asked in Old by Producer (115k points)
89% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well in komal nahta's show on etc or maneesh or anyone on utv,they do talk in hindi.

answered by All Time best! (267k points)
edited by
0 votes

Once Big- B said ..

answered by Second Unit Director (77.2k points)

I encouraged u so that u could put forward ur opinion..So what's ur opinion?

According to me its just to maintain their stardom & tantrums ..
as they think that speaking in english even though the other person asking them in hindi makes them look like a celeb ....
same goes for wearing goggles even in nights. p

yeh memes mujhe Lord of the Lordz mahan Lord Blanka ki yaad dilati hain ...

No related questions found

...