Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 309 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+5 votes
155 views
Please answer honestly . Dont choose the film becuase of your favrite star, but choose the better film acording to your liking
in Archived by

13 Answers

+4 votes

Dhoom 3..........

by Second Unit Director (75.8k points)
+3 votes

Honestly,D3 was better.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+3 votes

Dhoom 3 ofcourse....
Dhoom 2 is good till the 'crazy kiya re' song after that movie becomes boring IMO

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
+2 votes

Dhoom2.......................

by Editor (88.4k points)
+2 votes

i can't say much about these movies but one thing is sure
don2>>>>>>>>dhoom2+dhoom3
hr,amir,sallu are yet to make a truly world class action thriller like don 2 minus item songs
and masala ingredients.

ps-both d2 and d3 were made differently.
d3 took the advantage of dhoom brand and completely made a new better content wise film than d2.they sholud not be compared.

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
0
Plz answer it without bringing Srk
+1
haha........look who is talking.......Kashyap, u r the one who drags SRK n Aamir in every post even not related to them
0
Baadshah, replied.
0
replied too............
+2 votes

'Dhoom 3'

by Mega Star (200k points)
+1 vote

Honestly, D3 had a better script, better performances, better songs, better action and better cinematography than the first two combined.

by Assistant Director (49k points)
+1 vote

Honestly Dhoom2 was better Movie

by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
+1 vote

i liked dhoom 2 most.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+1 vote

Hr is my fav star and D2 just freezed him as my best actor so naturally my liking is always going to be towards it but I liked D3 as well...

by Director (130k points)
+1 vote

Whosoeever says d3 I pity on them .. d3 was pathetic ..

by
+1 vote

Dhhom2 was better. It has better entertainment value, good script, belivable action, better romance, better dance.

by
0 votes

Honestly,Dhoom:2.....

by Producer (101k points) 1 flag