Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 106 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 100 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 41 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 38 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
58 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

no earlier i thought it will be a light rom-com type movie but after seeing the 1st poster it looks like a action film but more of a real action and not that like of larger than life action as seen in Singham & Dabangg.1st poster is quite good.my rating 4/ 5

by
selected by
0
That is right, I also thought it is a romantic comedy film.
+3 votes

No I thought that it will be an another Kabul Express!

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+3 votes

Madras Cafe is based on subject of terrorism. So, there must be some action. I'll rate its first look 3.5 out of 5.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
+3 votes

I thought it would be a comedy thriller ....4/5

by Director (135k points)
+3 votes

I thought its a romantic film.i would rate it 4/5

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)