Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 332 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 97 points
  5. Grand Nova - 87 points
  6. Rancho - 80 points
  7. shah - 74 points
  8. Sanal - 71 points
  9. Suhas - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 65 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 34 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 18 points
  24. CultCharm - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
161 views
Successful Films of Previous Superstars

 

1. Amitabh- 56

2. Dharamendra- 55

3. Rajesh Khanaa- 35

4. Sunny Deol- 22

5. Sanjay Dutt- 24

6. Anil Kapoor- 24

Total- 216 Films

 

Successful Films of Present Superstars

 

1. Aamir Khan- 16

2. Salman Khan- 28

3. Ajay Devgan- 23

4. Akshay Kumar- 30

5. Shah Rukh Khan- 29

6. Hrithik Roshan- 10

Total- 136 Films

 

Successful Films of Amit,Rajesh and Dharam- 146

Successful Films of Aamir,Salman and Shah Rukh- 73

Hits of Previous Trio- 27+32+20= 79

Hits of Current Trio- 10+19+24= 53

 

Verdicts are taken from Boxofficeindia.com
in Archived by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

GREAT ARTICLE ONCE AGAIN ...it is very tough to decide which generation superstar r best at giving hits as previous star do much more films plus there was no tv or anyother medium for entertainment rather than cinema nd no piracy nd in current generation also giving hits regularly is not joke other than khan so it s very tough to decide for me so i think all past nd present superstars on same level

..
Navo isko bi bonus de yar ..ye banda har bach kuch intrestin posts karta hai

by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

On avg the current trio is 25 years younger than the last trio and have done 350+ less films

by Assistant Director (56.7k points)
+1 vote

Present or previous srk is best..........biggest superstar of bollywood history!

by Editor (88.6k points)