Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 106 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 100 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 41 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 38 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+9 votes
33 views
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
92% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I loved it. I didn't expected it to be half of this, cause I thought it's a romantic film. John looks good and I think the action would be very good too. Shoojit Sircar directed Vicky Donor which was very good, and as Madras Cafe looks different, I expect very good content. The poster has made me start waiting for the film.

by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
selected by
+4 votes

The 1st poster is quite good.the film looks quite intense & some real action drama.my rating 4/5

by
+4 votes

First look poster is good, creative team did a fab job I must say! It seems to be an action thriller - just like Bourne Identity! Haha, I hope! ;)
I'm happy that an intelligent director like Shoojith is experimenting with the content! I hope that the movie has good content! And If the trailer is interesting then I'm in for first day first show!! ;)

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+4 votes

looking like 'Force2'....i must say a very gud poster..4/5

by Director (135k points)