Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 332 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 97 points
  5. Grand Nova - 87 points
  6. Rancho - 80 points
  7. shah - 74 points
  8. Sanal - 71 points
  9. Suhas - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 65 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 34 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 18 points
  24. CultCharm - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
1.2k views
in Archived by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
98% Accept Rate
+1
That's why SRK is one most versatile Superstar along with Akshay & Aamir

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I dont want him to do movie with rohit shetty.I want srk to be directed by Karan johar or aditya chopra.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
0
bhai ek hit srk ko rohit k saath dene do.
kyon k haters hameesha bolte hai srk k pass kitna bada hit movies hai  except kara,adi,dharma,yrf.
he shd work outside from dharma,yrf etcs.
0
his movie wid yrf and dharma may nt as much business as rohit's one but it will be better one in terms of quality.
+1
agree.thanks karan for reshowing my that question.
pata nahi soul mere picche kyon pada hai.
mera jaidtar comment aur question hide karta hai woh.
+3 votes

great news .now five blockbuster on way.ce,hny,fan,raees,rohits next.
of them any two will be atbb.

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+2 votes

For Those Who Saying Without Deepika,120 Crore,For Them:-
*India:
Clean Hits:-
SRK>Salman>Aamir.
Consistancy:-
SRK>Salman=Aamir.
Success Ratio:-
SRK>Aamir>Salman.
Hit Ratio:-
SRK>Salman>Aamir.
Blockbusters:-
Salman>SRK>Aamir.
ATBB:-
Aamir>SRK=Salman.
Highest Grosser Of The Year:-
Salman>SRK=Aamir.

[SRK-4,Salman-2,Aamir-1]

Overseas:
Clean Hits:-
SRK>Aamir=Salman.
Consistancy:-
SRK>Aamir>Salman.
Success Ratio:-
SRK>Salman>Aamir.
Hit Ratio:-
SRK>Aamir>Salman.
Blockbusters:-
SRK>Aamir>Salman.
ATBB:-
SRK>Aamir>Salman.
Highest Grosser Of The Year:-
SRK>Aamir>Salman.

[SRK-7,Salman And Aamir-0]

[So,Matter Is Closed Now.SRK Is Biggest Megastar Of Bollywood In India,Overseas And Worldwide And Haters Please Accept The Truth.]
For Haters-



[If This Answer Doesn't Hurt You,Then Don't Hide Cause Navo Provoke Me 1st. By Giving His Answer.]

by Producer (101k points)
edited by
–1 vote

If No Deepika,then 120cr,If Deepika is there 220cr

by All Time best! (268k points) 4 flags
0
naya heroine chaiye .....deepika ko dekh kar pak gaya hoon.
+2
navo
d3 k collection se  kat aur dhoom brand kitna minus karega.
0
Navo,Mera Answer Kuon Hide Kar Raha Hai?Aur Aise Bakwas Answer De Kar Provoke Mat Kar..
0
Brand? So you think it made 500cr because people just wanted to see the Dhoom logo and didn't care about the content of the film they paid to watch?