Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 444 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 158 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 93 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 66 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
158 views
in Archived by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
This Diwali, it will be Happy New Year
it is the only film for which I can say that I will 100% watch it in Theatre that too first day first show (or paid previews)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Every year my hindi film count in theatre goes above 50-60,wanted to keep it till arnd 40 this time,bt i guess it will again go above 50-60.There are so many medium to big films,plus many small exciting prospects.I didnt knw abt films like David,Shahid till abt 2 months of their release,bt they and some more small films surprised me and were full paisa vasool for me.Hoping such surprises this year too.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+1 vote

JAN-JAI HO
FEB-GUNDAY
MARCH/APRIL-NIL
MAY-ACTION JACKSON/HOLIDAY
JUNE-P.K
JULY-KICK
AUGUST -SINGHAM 2 / ITS ENTERTAINMENT
SEPT-NIL
OCT- BANG BANG/JAGGA JASOOS
NOV-NIL
DEC-BOMBAY VELVET/WELCOME BACK

by Director (129k points)
+1 vote

So Jagga is not clashing with Bang Bang I Guess.

by Second Unit Director (77k points)
0
Hrithik Phoned you. I Guess.
0
I think Jagga Jasoos may come in september...
0
Yes.. Hritik ka carrer dubanewala hai....manipulation karke industry me rahne ka irada hai uska
0
waise bhi ab hritik ke filme me kisiko intrest nahi hai........
0 votes

So Holiday and Action jackson confirmed clash?
Both films will affect the other films business, and not sure if either will get the "blockbuster" tag unless one is rejected. Theres also sonakshi being in both films.

by Camera Operator (8.9k points)