Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,706 questions

242,250 answers

293,743 comments

396 users

Who are your top 10 fav actors among present actors(only lead actors)...??

+8 votes
263 views

Mine are....
1- Hrithik Roshan
2- Aamir Khan
3- Ranvir Singh
4- Ranbir Kapoor
5-Emraan Hashmi
6-Ajay Devgn
7-Akshay Kumar
8-Irrfan Khan
9-Saif Ali Khan/Farhan Akhtar
10-Shahid Kapoor...........

asked Oct 21, 2013 in Old by Anand1199 Star (150,429 points)
96% Accept Rate

edited Oct 21, 2013 by Anand1199

15 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

1.HRITHIK ROSHAN
2.SALMAN KHAN
3.AAMIR KHAN
4.SHAHRUKH KHAN
5.AKSHAY KUMAR
6.FARHAN AKHTAR
7.SHAHID KAPOOR
8.EMRAAN HASHMI
9.SAIF ALI KHAN
10.AJAY DEVGN

answered Oct 21, 2013 by naya yug Director (130,265 points)
selected Oct 23, 2013 by Anand1199
+3 votes
  1. Shah Rukh!
  2. Ranbir!
  3. Hrithik!
  4. Saif !
  5. Farhan!
  6. Abhay!
  7. Emraan!
  8. Sushan!
  9. Ayushmann!
  10. Kunal khemu!
    And I give Aamir no place.. He deserves lots of respect.. He always gives watchable movies..
answered Oct 21, 2013 by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
+2 votes

1)ShahRukh Khan
2)Salman Khan
3)Emraan Hashmi
4)Sushant Rajput
5)Farhan Akthar
6)Saif Ali Khan
7)Dhanush
8)Ranveer Singh
9)Ayushman Khuraana
10)Shahid Kapoor

answered Oct 21, 2013 by Sacrifice Production Accountant (29,580 points)

Whoever given me downvote is biggest C##*# in the world.

hehehehe bata du kya kisne down vote diya tujhe,aur flag bhi......chal nahi batata

I can't bear any SRK movie except for Pardes and Swades. I hate his styles of dialogue delivery and over acting . I used to watch KKHH only for Salman Khan twice at the theater but Karan Arjun and Hum tumhare hain sanam have not been watched totally even once. I will not put him even in 101.

+2 votes
  1. Shahrukh khan
  2. Hrithik Roshan
  3. Jackie chan
  4. Johnny Depp
  5. Tom Cruise
  6. Arnold Schwarzenegger
  7. Vin diesel
  8. Akshey kumar
  9. Jet li
  10. Aamir khan=Salman khan
answered Oct 21, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+2 votes
  1. Salman Khan
  2. Aamir Khan
  3. Hrithik Roshan
  4. Akshay Kumar
  5. Shah Rukh Khan
  6. Ajay Devgn
  7. Saif Ali Khan
  8. Ranbir Kapoor
  9. Emraan Hashmi
  10. Shahid Kapoor / Farhan Akhtar
answered Oct 21, 2013 by suhas Mega Star (247,842 points)
+2 votes

if Only bollywood actors then........1.Salman Khan
2.Shahrukh Khan
3.Emran Hashmi
4.Shahid kapoor
5.Aamir khan
6.Saif ali khan
7.Akshay kumar
8.Ajay devgan
9.Shushant singh rajput
10.Ayushman khurana

answered Oct 21, 2013 by Killer Production Accountant (25,716 points)
+2 votes

Salman khan
Emraan Hashmi
Shahrukh Khan
Akshay Kumar
Saif Ali Khan
Aamir Khan
Farhan Akhtar
Sushant Singh Rajput
John Abraham
Shahid Kapoor

answered Oct 21, 2013 by puneetshukla Producer (101,073 points)
edited Oct 22, 2013 by puneetshukla
+1 vote

My top 10 fav actors are-
1. Emraan Hashmi/ Ranbir kapoor
2. Aamir Khan
3. Ranveer Singh
4. Akshay Kumar
5. Shahrukh Khan
6. Hrithik Roshan
7. Saif Ali Khan
8. Sushant Singh Rajput
9. Farhan Akhtar
10. Ayushman Khurrana.

answered Oct 21, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+1 vote

1:-Aamir khan
2:-Ajay devgn
3:-Irfan khan
4:-Ranbir kapoor
5:-Emraan hasmi
6:-Hrithik roshan
7:-Farhan akhtar
8:-Akshay kumar
9:-Saif ali khan
10:-Ranveer singh.
If u are wondering where is srk then,100:-Krk and 101:-Srk.:-D

answered Oct 21, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0 1 flag

Same pinch...for me also SRK is 101..!!

+1 vote

Aamir Khan>>>>>>>>>>>>Ranveer Singh=Emraan Hasmi>Hrithik Roshan>Farhan Akhtar....These are my top 5...After that they all keep changing,Saif is probably 6th but he will drop after Bullet Raja.....Shahrukh is at the no 42069 after Harman Panduranga...

answered Oct 21, 2013 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,355 points)
edited Jul 21, 2014 by dipokbarman

Ye pandurnga kon he.

mujhe kya pata.........

+1 vote
  1. SALMAN KHAN
  2. ANIL KAPOOR
  3. AMIR KHAN
  4. AJAY DEVGAN
    are my favourite actors.
answered Feb 19, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (51,927 points)
0 votes

1.akshay
2.govinda
3.saif
4.hrithik
5.srk
6.amir
7.ajay
8.salman
9.emran/imran
10.farhan akhtar

answered Nov 6, 2013 by Datta Nayak Camera Operator (10,617 points)
0 votes

Aamir Khan
Hritik roshan
Ranbir kapoor
Akshay Kumar

answered Feb 19, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (128,313 points)
0 votes

From Bollywood, Tollywood & Kollywood
my most favourites..
1. Salman Khan
2. Hrithik Roshan
3. Allu Arjun
4. Suriya
5. Ram Charan Tej

answered Feb 19, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,160 points)
edited Feb 19, 2017 by Irdwhelp
0 votes
  1. Shahrukh
  2. Aamir
  3. Shahid
  4. Ranbir
  5. Ajay
  6. Akshay
  7. Hrithik
  8. Sushant
  9. Ranveer
  10. Rajpal Yadav
answered Feb 19, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,558 points)