Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 282 points
  3. Intense - 216 points
  4. shah - 165 points
  5. suraj.j - 142 points
  6. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 138 points
  8. mr.hola - 111 points
  9. nitesh singh - 108 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. SSk - 99 points
  13. kashyap123 - 88 points
  14. Roman - 75 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 70 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 69 points
  17. Seinfeld - 52 points
  18. Maniac01 - 52 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. GOD - 42 points
  21. Santosh - 41 points
  22. playboy - 38 points
  23. Rahat - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 31 points
  25. Nikeel - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+11 votes
60 views
Choices:
Dabangg 2 (10 votes, 71%)
Double Dhamaal (3 votes, 21%)
Race 2 (1 vote, 7%)
Muder 2 (0 votes)
Jism 2 (0 votes)
None Of them (0 votes)
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
93% Accept Rate
0
Easily Double Dhamaal..

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Comparing to the first installment Dabangg 2 was a disappointment. Story-wise it wasn't good enough but Salman's performance was the only plus point!

I know I know, Dabangg 2 was much-much better than Double Dhamaal! I'm maybe wrong!

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
0
dabangg 2 was better than double dhamaal?????
+4 votes

Double Dhamaal because it stands nowhere in front of Dhamaal.Dhamaal was a full entertainer and was very well received by the audience and because of this only Double Dhamaal was able to open good at BO and collected well but as a film Double Dhamaal had nothing to offer.it was a complete bore

by
0
But still, people had no expectations from this film! I maybe wrong!
0
But the film opened well means people had their expectations
+3 votes

Compared to the first one, worst is Double Dhamaal because in terms of pure entertainment,Dhamaal is a 4.5/5 from me while Double Dhamaal was a 2.5/5 from me....But if we are to talk about the worst movie among these,then its undoubtedly that mega third class movie Dabangg2...I would rate Dabangg a 2.25/5 while i would rate Dabangg 2 a 1/5....Ultimate bad movie,the worst movie in 2012 according to me

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Both Double Dhamaal & Dabangg2 Was Very Bad Movies,Bt I Will Vote For Race2 Here As Personaly I Didnt Liked It..Yes,It Was Bettr Den Double Dhamaal And D2,Bt I Had A Gr8 Expectation Frm Race2,After Race,Which Was 1 Of The Best Thriller Ever...So I Will Vote For R2 Here

by Director (135k points)