Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 486 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 231 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 97 points
  17. nitesh singh - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+11 votes
44 views
Choices:
Dhoom 2 (2 votes, 15%)
Krrish (0 votes)
Lage Raho Munna Bhai (2 votes, 15%)
Don 2 (8 votes, 62%)
None Of Them (1 vote, 8%)
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
92% Accept Rate
+1
Don 2, without a doubt.

5 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

For me its Don 2. Its not because I'm an SRK fan, but it was double the fun in the sequel. It was total class.... Other than Don 2, Krrish!

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

In terms of content its definitely Lage Raho Munna Bhai but if you consider BO success also then it would be D2.but my vote goes for LRMB because it was good in content as well as more successful than its prequel

by
+3 votes

Though i liked both LRMB & Don2 equaly,bt here i will vote for Don2 as its a Srk starrer.

by Director (135k points)
+3 votes

In Comparison With Don

Don 2

  • Good Story , Good Action, Good Performances , Catchy Dialogues

Lage Raho Munna Bhai is Good Movie.. but we cant say better than Original (Munna Bhai MBBS) .

by
+1 vote

Compared to the previous installment,its none of them here according to me....My pick is Murder 2.....Dhoom 2 wasnt as good as Dhoom,Krrish was nowhere near KMG,Lage rahe wasnt as enjoyable as Munna Bhai mbbs,i liked both Don and Don2,but maybe liked the first Don more.....

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by