Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 71 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+8 votes
73 views
in Archived by
0
With Positive WOM.....

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Many holidays, Hrithik, Technology, Sequel Advantage, huge hype, all this would make the opening perhaps 130 crore. 72.5 crore is a big deal for any movie, but Rakesh was able to provide good WOM for KMG and Krrish, plus it has a dark story, so it won't be childish, meaning it can get good to very good WOM, so it has huge chances of beating the record, and if all goes well, it might do that with a huge margin too.

by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
selected by anonymous
+2 votes

With positive WOM,Krrish3 can break 3idiots record but still that will not so easy because it will easily collect 185-190crores but for the last 15-20crores it will have to perform exceptionally well in 4th&5th week which will be tough though not impossible

by
+1 vote

Wid gud WOM,Yes....bt hv 2 see dat Indian audience will accept a superhero thriller or nt!!

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

Yes Krrish 3 has potential to break each & every record

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)