Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+10 votes
67 views

Dont You think that Aashiqui 3 shouldn't be made any time soon? For me, it should be made after 10 or 15 years; what do you say??

in Archived by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

10-15 years is a too long gap.i think 5 years gap will be an ideal one so that the audience have atleast some memory of Aashiqi2 in their mind then it will be more advantageous for the film but i think the makers of A2 Will definitely come up with its sequel within 2 years because it has now become a very successful trend to come up with a sequel of a successful film to make more money and also the sequels of a successful film rarely dissappoint at the BO

by
selected by
+4 votes

I think they should not make unless they get a good script if they get good script now they can make it now only if they don't get proper script they should wait for it

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+3 votes

I think Aashiqui 3 will be made in a year or so! The reason behind that is the greed of makers, They will do anything to fool audiences and to rake in crores! By looking at the current nature of Indian Cinema a remake wont be a bad idea and the makers wont think twice!

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0
A remake of a film just released, in south is good, but in hindi, nope. In south, many don't even watch that one, but many watch A2.