Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Why Jai Ho can't break Dhoom3 records?

+5 votes
1,035 views
asked Jan 2, 2014 in Old by G.One Unit Manager (32,143 points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Because it cant break Ready record........

answered Jan 2, 2014 by karan khan Director (131,972 points)
selected Jun 24, 2014 by Maruf Sarker
Spott on bro....watta prediction...!!
+2 votes

Its not that it cant break it but its release period is not good enough to maximise its business so unless its a. 3 idiots in content which is unlikely it cant but a realistic figure for it to beat is 208 cr of ce which it can break as business is good enough and salman after one year so that will be a good achievement for jai ho...

answered Jan 2, 2014 by naya yug Director (130,230 points)
+1 vote

Because Sohail Khan is not a good director........
but i have full faith in Salman he will make any movie hit alone.

answered Jan 2, 2014 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)
edited Jan 2, 2014 by deepak_bishty
Vijay is supported by Aamir and we all know Aamir reputation.........
aamir reputation nhi.director k kaam me ungli krne ki aadat he aamir ki.btw vijay didnt directedof D3. aamir and adi directed it.
@karan...ungli hi keh lo yaar but ye to manna padhega ki jis jisko ungli ki hai usne apna best diya hai Aamir ke saath.........
agree with you.........
+1 vote

it is not appealing,not up to the mark,sohails work is seeming very week.Music is also weak,only salmans star power can save this.i dont think it will cross bodyguard,it will most probably get superhit verdict.

answered Jan 2, 2014 by hasan Production Accountant (23,623 points)