Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+11 votes
109 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Barfi is the most overrated movie in the history of India cinema...It was a very average movie which was lifted by Ranbir's acting,fantastic music,background score and cinematography....
YJHD is overrated in the sense the amount it collected...

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+6 votes

YJHD isnt over-rated....actualy news channel r nt even telecasting about YJHD much,inspite of being a top grosser.....bt Barfi undoubtly a very very very high over-rated film!!

by Director (135k points)
+5 votes

I dont think so fr YJHD but for Barfi! Hell Yeah!

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0
Agree....Only Barfi is overrated...
+5 votes

Yes both are overrated......................

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+4 votes

I don't think so both of them are good Movie's

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
...