Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 124 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+6 votes
100 views
in Archived by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
96% Accept Rate
+2
Bhai, Karan Johar ne sawaal poocha tha, usne to bas jawaab diya tha.
0
@Filman, bhai I don't have any problem wid her reply, whether she wants to do steamy scenes wid rk or rajpal yadav,.....main toh aap logon ka view janna chahta hoon ispe!!

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

then ranbir will be arrested for child abuse......

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+2 votes

She doesn't know me....otherwise she would choose me. :p

by Editor (88.4k points)
0 votes

Utter nonsense. The industry's backwards mindset is shown by the fact that someone actually bothered to ask this question. Intimate scenes should only be a part of a film when they are ACTUALLY relevant to the film's theme - for instance, a film on prostitution would obviously require such scenes. There is no need to ruin otherwise clean family entertainers by throwing in such scenes just to attract cheap-minded front-benchers. If you're that desperate to watch such things, it's called the Internet, folks. Films like 2 States and Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania that would have been healthy family fare before were ruined because of unnecessary sex scenes. Would taking out these scenes from such films really make a difference to their box-office result?

by Location Scout (4.8k points)