Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,455 questions

236,492 answers

285,965 comments

381 users

Rate this pic from Jai Ho & share your views.

+11 votes
209 views

 

And yes, Sudesh Lehri is filling in for the role played by the legend Brahmanandam in the Telugu original.

 

Note: Images are taken from Twitter. And users are requested to vote for the pic featuring Salman & Daisy, the another pic was just sharing information about Sudesh's role in Jai Ho.

asked Dec 30, 2013 in Old by suhas Mega Star (239,424 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Sabki aan Sabki Shan; Sabka Ek Bhai Jaan..Aa Gya dekho Blockbuster Khan....After high drama and Intense pics; This is delightful change....First pic is very sweet and In last pic good to see Lahiri..Boss; Mja Toh aane wala hai, chahe koi kuchh bhi kahe..Another blockbuster on its Way....

answered Dec 30, 2013 by moviezfun Producer (107,910 points)
selected Dec 31, 2013 by suhas
+2 votes

Yes both salman and diasy looking so cute on first picture......awsome......

answered Dec 31, 2013 by SULTAN Production Designer (13,503 points)
+1 vote

Just one word lovable.......sallu z looking like a dashing dude completely fallen in d sweet trap of love......Daisy z also good.......expecting a cracking chemistry....!!

answered Dec 30, 2013 by Raghib Executive Producer (69,393 points)
0 votes

daisey is beautiful but just overweight like sona.

answered Dec 30, 2013 by G.One Unit Manager (32,143 points)
0 votes

I cant understand why Salman took her....??

answered Dec 30, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
0 votes

One thing for sur In those Pic. Salman look quite Old.

answered Dec 31, 2013 by Greek God Executive Producer (68,988 points)