Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 262 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
188 views
in Archived by
edited by

4 Answers

+3 votes

I edited your post.K3G did 47cr not 55cr.And karan arjun?r u sure you knw what's atbb.HAHK in 94 did 69cr,Karan arjun did around 42% of that only.K3G did 47 cr in 2000,so how is it even eligible for ATBB.RH did 48cr in 96,acc to boi the one atbb which did least(in % ) with respect to highest is KKHH(wrt to Hahk),and it did nearly as much as k3g in 98.Only Dhoom 2 makes a case for ATBB,bt there a few things going against it so wasnt given,bt D2 is the only eligible candidate.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

Welcome
Rowdy Rathore

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
0
Welcome,rowdy?kya yaar they werent even top grossers of that year
+1
welcome ,rowdy lol.
+1 vote

none.............i even think dhoom 3 shouldn't be given ATBB status...... the verdict should be given to movies like sholay, hahk, mpk, gadar,3idiots thats all....... if a movie is not like these in terms of trending and records breaking both ...... shouldn't be awarded atbb verdict

by Star (152k points)
0
Well then mpk is also not eligible from your criteria.It did a bit less than Sholay after 14 years.
0
.............somewhat.......
0 votes

Karan Arjun,K3G,Dhoom:2 All Are Most Deserving For All Time Blockbuster.K3G Most Deserves For That.Veer Zaara,Dil To Pagal Hai,Mohabbatein Should Be Blockbuster.

by Producer (101k points)