Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+8 votes
328 views

Aamir Khan

 

1. Dhoom 3- 270 C

2. 3 Idiots- 243 C

3. Raja Hindustani- 186 C

4. Ghajini- 145 C

5. Talaash- 93 C

6. Lagaan- 88 C

7. Taare Zameen Par- 79 C

8. Fanaa- 73 C

9. Rang De Basanti- 71 C

10. Ishq- 63 C

 

Salman Khan

 

1. HAHK- 322 C

2. Ek Tha Tiger- 186 C

3. Dabangg- 162 C

4. Bodyguard- 155 C

5. Dabangg 2- 150 C

6. Karan Arjun- 136 C

7. Ready- 132 C

8. HSSH- 108 C

9. Biwi No.1- 90 C

10. Partner- 79 C

 

Shah Rukh Khan

 

1. DDLJ- 281 C

2. Chennai Express- 210 C

3. KKHH- 172 C

4. K3G- 165 C

5. Karan Arjun- 136 C

6. Ra.One- 130 C

7. Don 2- 120 C

8. RNBDJ- 109 C

9. Om Shanti Om- 107 C

10. Jab Tak Hai Jaan- 102 C

 

Aamir Khan- 1311 crores Nett, Average- 131.1 crores Nett

Salman Khan- 1520 crores Nett, Average- 152 crores Nett

Shah Rukh Khan- 1532 crores Nett, Average- 153.2 crores Nett

 

in Archived by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Great Work Bro.
HAHK Is Biggest Hit Between Others In Terms Of Adjusted For Inflation,2nd. Is DDLJ.In Terms Of Both ROI And Adjusted For Inflation ,DDLJ And HAHK Both Are Same Biggest Hits.

by Producer (101k points)
selected by
+1
How? HAHK had less budget than DDLJ.
0
According To Old Boxofficeindia.com,DDLJ Was 4 Crore While HAHK Was 6 Crore.
+3 votes

Shahrukh bhai zindabad !!!

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)