Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,597 questions

245,654 answers

298,980 comments

396 users

So, Aamir completed his 25 years in bollywood with Dhoom, the highest alltime earner! Congrats to him! || Dhoom broke each other barriers at overseas and missing just Uk only.

+9 votes
112 views
asked Dec 29, 2013 in Old by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
59% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Wish he will collect double with Peekay with excellent content.

answered Dec 29, 2013 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)
selected Jan 8, 2014 by CultCharm
+3 votes

Yes again he has proven that he has always been underrated in starpower and has delivered another record crusher...

answered Dec 29, 2013 by naya yug Director (130,271 points)
+3 votes

First of all aamir made his debut in 1984 with film holi which was a boxoffice flop and it is 29 years of his carrier next year he'll complete 30 years

answered Dec 29, 2013 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,359 points)
Maine socha hi nahi aisa ki sach keh raha tha ya jhooth..
And i think koi source bhi nahi hoga check karne ko.. Ki film release huyi ya nahi?
the film ''not released'' was probably the one not seen by anyone except 10people including Shabana Azmi i guess(as told by Aamir)...........n i have seen one kissing scene of Aamir in Holi.........but many people consider QSQT as debut...actually speaking it should be Holi IMO but.............chalta h boss..........n that thing considered Salman's debut was also not MPK .........again BUT...........
Hahaha.. Koi nahi Baadshah bhai.. Kuch times dusro ko bhi khush ho lene do
hahahahah............ok ok
+1 vote

Dhoom brand is just amazing....could make a flop actor to superstar

answered Dec 29, 2013 by sihan Editor (87,965 points)
Hope u are talking about Abhishek
Its aamir KHAN
Flop actor gave 200cr 4 years back.... Kings and queens are still struggling lol
True king always struggle for people........but the crap one depends on other. Chapter close!
0 votes

Even UK was beoken.

answered Apr 8, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)