Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+11 votes
116 views

IIFA Awards 2013 Winners – Popular Category

Best Film: Barfi
Best Actor: Ranbir Kapoor – Barfi!
Best Actress: Vidya Balan – Kahaani
Best Director: Anurag Basu - Barfi!
Best Story: Anurag Basu And Tani - Barfi!
Best Actor In A Supporting Role: Annu Kapoor – Vicky Donor
Best Actress In A Supporting Role: Anushka Sharma – Jab Tak Hai Jaan
Best Debut (female): Yami Gautam – Vicky Donor
Best Debut (male): Ayushmaan Khurana – Vicky Donor
Best Debut Director: Gauri Shinde – English Vinglish
Best Music Director: Pritam – Barfi!
Best Lyrics: Amitabh Bhattacharya – Abhi Mujh Mein Kahi – Agneepath
Best Singer Male: Sonu Nigam – Agneepath
Best Actor In A Comic Role: Abhishek Bachchan – Bol Bachchan
Best Actor In A Negative Role: Rishi Kapoor – Agneepath
Best Singer Female: Shreya Ghoshal – Chikni Chameli – Agneepath
Best Sound Design: Shajith Koyeri – Barfi!
Best Background Score: Pritam – Barfi!

IIFA Awards 2013 Winners – Technical Awards

Best Action: Shyam Kaushal – Gangs Of Wasseypur – Part 1
Best Special Effects: Pankaj Khanopur, Sherry Bharda & Vishal Anand – Tata Elxsi For ‘ek Tha Tiger’
Best Choreography: Ganesh Acharya – Chikni Chameli – Agneepath
Best Screenplay: Anurag Basu And Tani Basu – Barfi!
Best Sound Mixing: Debajit Changmai – Barfi
Best Sound Recording: Eric Pillai -future Sound Of Bombay-  Barfi
Best Cinematography: Ravi Varman I.s.c – Barfi!
Best Costume Design: Aki Narula And Shefalina – Barfi!
Best Dialogue: Zeishan Quadri, Akhilesh, Sachin Ladia & Anurag Kashyap – Gangs Of Wasseypur – Part 1 And Juhi Chaturvedi – Vicky Donor
Best Editing: Namrata Rao – Kahaani
Best Makeup: Uday Serali – Barfi!
Best Production Design: Rajat Poddar – Barfi!
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
92% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Barfi again!! uff..it is a highly over-rated film!! Ranbir undoubtly deserve the best actor award....bt Kahaani was far better then Barfi...!!

by Director (135k points)
selected by
0
I agree Wid you! Barfi! as a whole wasnt satisfying enough, Ranbir surely deserve the best actor award! But clearly, Kahaani or Paan Singh Tomar should have been awarded with the best film!
+4 votes

Published in the main site with your name! Read it here~

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0
I read it John thanks
+4 votes

Fully desrved.............

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+4 votes

"Borrowed And Recycled For Indians" doesn't deserve this. PST certainly was the best movie of 2012 and IMO Irrfan was the best actor of 2012.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
0
PST was a total package and BMB this year! I HOPE!
+3 votes

Barfi! as a whole wasnt satisfying enough, Ranbir surely deserve the best actor award, But clearly, Kahaani or Paan Singh Tomar should have been awarded with the best film! Barfi! as best film and best story - naah, paan singh tomar is way better!

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0
I agree wid u jinson!
+3 votes

The biggest joke is when overrated barfi gets so many awards.....Ranbir was good in barfi,music of barfi was fantastic along with cinematography,other than that,i wont have given any award to barfi

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by