Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,924 questions

246,899 answers

300,647 comments

396 users

What do you think will be Jai ho weekend if it manages to generate buzz atleast like Ready?

+2 votes
220 views
asked Dec 29, 2013 in Old by naya yug Director (130,277 points)
81% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

agar buzz aisa hi during release of jai ho still it will collect 80+ in weekend.....because of starpower of salman khan.....i am saying 80+ without promotion.......if promotion is good in next month then 90+ possible for jai ho in first weekend

answered Jan 1, 2014 by SULTAN Production Designer (13,502 points)
selected Jan 4, 2014 by naya yug
+2 votes

75cr Possible

answered Dec 29, 2013 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
+2 votes

At any cost it will collect 85 cr wknd

answered Dec 31, 2013 by Prashant Assistant Director (51,895 points)