Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 474 points
  2. Intense - 437 points
  3. SSk - 339 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 230 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Rocsky - 128 points
  17. Charlie Jatinder - 127 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 83 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
415 views
www.twitter.com/kabirkhankk

Excited?
in Archived by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate
0
Kabir Khan been trying to cast Hrithik for last 4 years..offered as many as 3 Films..I wonder why Hrithik's not working with him! If you can Do Bang Bang what's wrong with Kabir Khan!?

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Its really great that after ETT, he is making back to back films like Rohit Shetty. His film with Saif Ali Khan is coming 15 August 2014(After 2 years)
Then film with Sallu will come within 11 months on EID 2015(17 July 2015).
Looks like this film will have Start to Finish schedule.
Hope Kabir Khan will continue to make Back to Back filmss, If not every year but atleast one film in 2 years.

by Producer (111k points)
selected by
0
Kabir will be free after Saif-Kat's film ('Phantom') is over (2014 release) and Salman routinely works on 2 films at once. No tension yaar
0
dekho...mai samajata hu....kick ki shooting may to april me complete ho jayegi.... salman gives 120 days to suraj film continously...after the release of kick.. 15 mahine baad suraj ki film aayegi.....most probably at the end of nex year shooting shuru ho jayengi.....and salman will start film of kabir's next in augaust....and then june me release hogi...means  10 mahine......to aaram se do film.15 mahine me complete ho jayegi.... otherwisw parellaly both film will complete easyli....but dont know what happebd to neme
+2 votes

yes very much excited.....salman.khan with kabir khan means superb film.....with eid 2015 ....bhai ye film to 500 cr + karegi

by Production Designer (13.5k points)
0

@Sultan aka Akash how did you know buddy..
It (Bajrangi Bhaijaan) did 603cr ...

+1 vote

very good,excited.

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
+1 vote

That Film is really a very Special one indeed ..
Further it went on to became an ATBB & had highest footfalls movie ie most watched film of the decade of its time (b4 Dangal) ..

by Editor (82.6k points)
0

please dont answer on old posts. it messes up with the data

0

Oops sorry bro ..
should i hide my answer ...