Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,000 questions

247,172 answers

301,184 comments

396 users

Where will D3 lifetime stop according to you?(Boi)

+6 votes
107 views
asked Dec 28, 2013 in Old by naya yug Director (130,277 points)
81% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

1st week-174 crores
2nd week-62 crores
3rd week-21 crores
Remaining-13 Crores.
TOTAL-270 Crores
BOI (only hindi).

answered Dec 28, 2013 by deepak_bishty Director (131,020 points)
selected Jan 4, 2014 by naya yug
+4 votes

270cr..................

answered Dec 28, 2013 by karan khan Director (132,287 points)
+3 votes

Saw todays trending and its so unbelieveable.. But the drop which it registered yesterday is enough to tell that it will be finished by 3rd w'end.. Still 250 cr is a guarantee fig!

answered Dec 28, 2013 by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
+2 votes

Around 280 crores.

answered Dec 28, 2013 by Prashant Assistant Director (51,895 points)
+1 vote

230-240 Crore

answered Dec 28, 2013 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)