Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Tere Naina Song from Jai Ho-- Video..Take a look and share your views

+5 votes
444 views
asked Dec 26, 2013 in Old by Anand1199 Star (150,390 points)
96% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Nice song..Beautiful picturisation and Soothing vocals..Daisy shah gives glimps of Rani Mukherjee (later phase of her ccarrier)

http://www.cinespot.net/gallery/d/1114582-1/Daisy Shah Photos in Akramana.jpg

answered Dec 26, 2013 by moviezfun Producer (107,910 points)
selected Dec 30, 2013 by Anand1199
Anushka sharma aur rani mukherjee ka mixture hai ye...
yaa..she looks a bit like Rani Mukherjee(later phase)..and Anushka( from RNBDJ and BBB)
Haan..waisa hi feel de rahi ye..
+2 votes

awesome man just loved the video also

answered Dec 26, 2013 by playboy Production Accountant (26,760 points)
+1 vote

Very good song !!!

answered Dec 26, 2013 by naya yug Director (130,230 points)
+1 vote

yeah its the best song of the whole album...........

answered Dec 26, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
edited Dec 31, 2013 by Invisible
0 votes

this song is proof sallu miya likes fat heroines sona aunt and daisy aunty.

answered Dec 26, 2013 by G.One Unit Manager (32,143 points)