Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,424 questions

236,352 answers

285,865 comments

379 users

Shahrukh Khan will play double role in family flick FAN .. one role is of superstar & other role is of a poor & needy person.Film releasing on 19 Dec 2014.Views?

+8 votes
411 views
SRK will destroy all records because he is coming with double roles in his next.he is lethal in double role.see om shanti om for that.
asked Dec 25, 2013 in Old by G.One Unit Manager (32,143 points)
98% Accept Rate

edited Dec 25, 2013 by G.One

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Its a srk starrer so it is obvious it will create few record on boxoffce, apart from that i am excited about his double role and this time i want an excellent performence in both charachter unlike his previous double role venture... Hopes are high from this megastar.....

answered Dec 25, 2013 by Tony Production Accountant (20,498 points)
selected Jun 21, 2014 by Maruf Sarker
+2 votes

I think its sort of Superstar (kunal khemu starer)..only diffrance is in superstar one kunal khemu was struggler (not nurd)...Actually I liked Superstar also and if its on same theme then that will be great because lots of drama and emotional content is there is Superstar...It will be great exprience...

answered Dec 25, 2013 by moviezfun Producer (107,910 points) 1 flag
+2 votes

Is it a remake of billu which was a remake of south film kuselan.Or a mixture of duplicate,ra.one,billu

answered Dec 25, 2013 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,238 points) 3 flags
0 votes

Srk is well known for killing great scripts with overacting. Hope this is like Chakde India and not devdas where he overacted.

answered Dec 25, 2013 by Amit Patil Set Designer (1,983 points) 3 flags
0 votes

Duplicate 2 and Ra-One 2 coming....

answered Dec 25, 2013 by deepak_bishty Director (124,799 points) 1 flag
0 votes

All Records Will Be Shattered By A Margin And Haters Will Commit Suicide One By One.

answered Dec 25, 2013 by Real Champ Producer (101,074 points)

Thank God main hater nhi hoon... Warna comment karne ke liye abtak zinda naa hota....

0 votes

@Realchamp,ab bata kaun suicide kar raha hai.

answered Apr 18 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
–1 vote

Let us all know which box office records it created

answered Apr 18 by bollyranga Camera Operator (8,195 points)