Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Salman Khan invites you all to be part of Jai Ho poster. Check out Salman's message to all.

+9 votes
340 views

Message from Salman Khan.

Maine paint kiya, aapne click kiya and we made the poster. Lekin poster main kuch missing tha … YOU ! 

So I am giving you the chance to be a part of the #JaiHoFanPoster. Just send the answers to the questions below WITH YOUR PROFILE PICTURE to jaihofanposter@aol.com and your profile picture could be a part of the #JaiHoFanPoster. 

Questions :

Q1: What is my name in the movie 'Jai Ho' ?
Q2 : Who is playing the role of my sister in the movie 'Jai Ho' ?

You have time only till Friday. So Bhejo email !!!

So don't wait up. Mail the answers & see yourself as a part of Jai Ho poster.

asked Dec 24, 2013 in Old by suhas Mega Star (239,518 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Great :-):-)

answered Dec 24, 2013 by Maruf Sarker Producer (108,053 points)
selected Jun 18, 2014 by Maruf Sarker
+1 vote

Salman khan name in the movie is jay
And sister in the movie is tabbu

answered Dec 25, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
His name is Jai Agnihotri. And his sister name is Tabu.

You're correct but do mail these answers to jaihofanposter@aol.com along with your profile picture. Till friday is the time.
0 votes

you name in this movie is "jai"
and your sister is "tabu" in movie "jai ho"
[url=http://postimg.org/image/vrx49aptd/][img][/img][/url]

answered Dec 25, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
His name is Jai Agnihotri. And his sister name is Tabu.

You're correct but do mail these answers to jaihofanposter@aol.com along with your profile picture. Till friday is the time.