Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Official (???!) songs list of Jai Ho.

+7 votes
116 views

1. Tumko Toh Aana Hi Tha - Armaan Malik & Marianne D'Cruz

2. Love You Till The End - Armaan Malik

3. Jai Jai Jai Jai Ho - Wajid Khan, Amal Malik & Armaan Malik

4. Baaki Sab First Class Hai - Wajid Khan

5. Photocopy - Himesh Reshammiya & Palak Muchhal

6. Tere Naina - Shaan & Shreya Ghoshal

7. Nacho Re - Devi Sri Prasad

asked Dec 23, 2013 in Old by suhas Mega Star (239,518 points)
99% Accept Rate
Definitely not sure about the first 2 songs, but the next 5 looks bang on. Tere Naina number was confirmed by Wajid Khan & Shaan themselves. Baaki Sab First Class Hai is already released. Plus the official poster mentions DSP aka Devi Sri Prasad's name.
Aapne to sara kuchh khud hi kah diya.. Choda nhi kuchh bhi mere liye.. waise last wala classical touch lagta hai... Aur Tere Naina seems like Dagabaaz Re..
@suha how many songs  in stalin.......dont you think that 7 songs too much
@akash.. That's why I said 7 songs are impossible. It'll be 5 songs at the most. Even Stalin had 5-6 songs but that film was close to 3 hrs.

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

masses get ready to go crazy......... this list is only for masses i think

answered Dec 23, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
edited Dec 31, 2013 by Invisible
photocopy is going to be huge blockbuster chartbuster...............
I heard photocopy is gujrati song...photocopy and nach re is completely dance number..whereease 3 songs are soft no..like teri meri a,i love you,tere mast mast do nain
+2 votes

Nacho Re is going to be Huge Chartbuster.....

answered Dec 24, 2013 by Killer Production Accountant (25,456 points)
I also hearing that jai jai ho song is mindblowing..salman pweforming on thidms song in bsea 2013
+1 vote

Lots of expectation from song...i think tere naina and tumko to aana hi tha are soft no. Likke teri meri and tere mast mast do nain,nacho re and photocopy will be dance no...i hope tere is only 4to 5 song in film with one song in opening credit,one song is at end...aur ek edit kar diya to bhi chalega...

answered Dec 24, 2013 by SULTAN Production Designer (13,503 points)
–1 vote

Sajid Wajid is Not that class music director. Expectation is less from them.

answered Dec 24, 2013 by Greek God Executive Producer (68,996 points)