Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Biggest Hit of 2008 - Ghajini. 2009 - 3i. 2010 - Dabangg. 2011 - Bodyguard. 2012 - ETT. 2013: awaited. aamir khan and Salman Khan rule

+7 votes
249 views
asked Dec 23, 2013 in Old by SULTAN Production Designer (13,503 points)
52% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir and Salman are the tiger and lion of Bollywood jungle.

answered Dec 23, 2013 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,310 points)
selected Dec 23, 2013 by SULTAN
+6 votes

I want to see bajaj's face.he has disappeared for the past 2 days

answered Dec 23, 2013 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,238 points)
His Engine Broken!
bajaj..tel lene gaya hai...sorry petrol..!!
+5 votes

Real competition will begin from 2014 when all will come with fresh films and then lets see who gets the top spot...

answered Dec 23, 2013 by naya yug Director (130,230 points)
Exactly!..........
+5 votes

srk-saif cant match lion and tiger of the bollywood

answered Dec 23, 2013 by playboy Production Accountant (26,760 points)
+4 votes

2014 will be really tough fight between khan trio , Hritik , Ranbir & Akshay.
As a audience i want pure entertainment from all of them but as an Aamir Fans i want him to top 2014 year with Peekay.

answered Dec 23, 2013 by deepak_bishty Director (124,799 points)
i think real fight is in between peekay (content wise and aamir hirani)  and kick (content+commercial+salman)......
I hope these are the top 2 grossing movie of 2014.
+2 votes

@deepak and @playboy dont wry broz 2014 will hv only two real mega blockbusterz from two mega starz one will b kick and other will b p.k sure shot mega blockbustrz already written over it

answered Dec 23, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+1 vote

Later ..
2013 .... Dhoom-3 (Aamir)
2014 ..... PK (Aamir)
2015 ..... Bajrangi Bhaijaan (Salman)
2016 ... Dangal (Aamir) unlucky Salman even

     after giving Sultan ...

2017 .... Tubelight/ TZH ..? (Salman)

answered Apr 3 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (77,859 points)
0 votes

2018--Thugs of Hindustan vs Ode To My Father remake

answered Apr 3 by shah Unit Manager (38,351 points)

Ode to my father won't come in 2018 remo dance drama will be for eid 18

...