• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
15 Online
3 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+7 votes
248 views
asked in Old by Production Designer (13.5k points)
52% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir and Salman are the tiger and lion of Bollywood jungle.

answered by Assistant Director (41.2k points)
selected by
+6 votes

I want to see bajaj's face.he has disappeared for the past 2 days

answered by All Time best! (267k points)
His Engine Broken!
bajaj..tel lene gaya hai...sorry petrol..!!
+5 votes

Real competition will begin from 2014 when all will come with fresh films and then lets see who gets the top spot...

answered by Director (130k points)
Exactly!..........
+5 votes

srk-saif cant match lion and tiger of the bollywood

answered by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+4 votes

2014 will be really tough fight between khan trio , Hritik , Ranbir & Akshay.
As a audience i want pure entertainment from all of them but as an Aamir Fans i want him to top 2014 year with Peekay.

answered by Producer (118k points)
i think real fight is in between peekay (content wise and aamir hirani)  and kick (content+commercial+salman)......
I hope these are the top 2 grossing movie of 2014.
+2 votes

@deepak and @playboy dont wry broz 2014 will hv only two real mega blockbusterz from two mega starz one will b kick and other will b p.k sure shot mega blockbustrz already written over it

answered by anonymous
+1 vote

Later ..
2013 .... Dhoom-3 (Aamir)
2014 ..... PK (Aamir)
2015 ..... Bajrangi Bhaijaan (Salman)
2016 ... Dangal (Aamir) unlucky Salman even

     after giving Sultan ...

2017 .... Tubelight/ TZH ..? (Salman)

answered by Executive Producer (69.9k points)
0 votes

2018--Thugs of Hindustan vs Ode To My Father remake

answered by Casting Director (18.9k points)

Ode to my father won't come in 2018 remo dance drama will be for eid 18

No related questions found

...