Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 107 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 101 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 42 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+10 votes
86 views
in Archived by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

edited by
0
You didn't add Shahrukh.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Man Vs Wild show was one of the the most rated show in American tele-film history, but was always under criticism for his non-solo survivor techniques shown in the show. Bt from 2012 Bear Grylls and Discovery Channel part ways and they have terminated Grylls contract.

So coming to your question - Bear Grylls surely is more popular than Johny Depp or Tom cruise in India. But outside India - A BIG NO!

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I watch his series man vs wild in discovery but i dont think He is more famous then deep and cruise.

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+2 votes

Just came to know that this was the guy from Man vs wild,i've watched a very few episodes of that show(never cared to know his name) because i am not fond of watching these shows......So i dont think that guy is more popular than Depp and Cruise either in India or Outside

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by