Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 487 points
  2. SSk - 239 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 239 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 201 points
  6. shah - 193 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 143 points
  8. Rancho - 142 points
  9. Roman - 141 points
  10. Ajay - 121 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 105 points
  12. suraj.j - 81 points
  13. playboy - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 76 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 70 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 57 points
  20. mr.hola - 53 points
  21. power - 51 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
109 views
in Archived by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
70% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

comparison seems like who's better btwn india n zimbabwe?...Ajay devgn million miles ahead of ranbir in this department...

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Ajay wasn't bad in Himmatwala nor was he was great as such. However, his acting was better than a shitty performance coming from an overrated actor where his fans want to compare him to Khans, Akki, Ajay & Hrithik in the acting department.

Ranbir is B Grade actor who can't pull off a massy film nor can he macho type characters like what Ajay did in Himmatwala. I would even dare to say that Tusshar Kapoor's performance from Shootout a Wadala was better than his performance which released that year.

Even Aftab Shivdasani & Vivek Oberoi are more versatile and can act circles around Ranbir.

by Casting Director (18.1k points)
+1

@Nikeel, some part time srkians and full time ranbir fans wont like your statement.
+1 to that, agree. Anyone can act circles around him and Vivek Oberoi is a terrific actor........could have made it big minus those controversies

0

I don't get what's this hug and kiss + romance between Ranbir & SRK fans maybe ADHM clash. If you go on Twitter every fandom like Akki & Ajay fans are enemies who take digs at each other via tweets. Salman & Ajay fans seem to have that respect towards one another as Ajay & Salman are good friends.

As far Ranbir goes, he can only be compared to Zayed Khan, Dino Morea, Sanjay Suri and the rest of B Grade actors.

0 votes

none...it was the tiger in himmatwala who stole the show....

by