Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 180 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 140 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 112 points
  7. Grand Nova - 99 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 92 points
  10. shah - 88 points
  11. Roman - 88 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 77 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 59 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 34 points
  21. Sandeep - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 25 points
  23. Ajay - 24 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 22 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+10 votes
199 views

Dhoom 3 did fantastic business in overseas. The film is released in more than 750+ screens and it is the biggest releases in International circuits.

USA and Canada

Having released in more than 236 theatres in Usa+Canada, it is the the biggest release ever there. It  did monstrous business and collected above $1Million(6.2 CR) on the opening day which never has happened before. This is the highest opening plus the highest single day in North America. It broke the previous record of Chennai Express which collected around $0.84 Million(5.3 Cr).

With the current trends, Dhoom 3 will collect over $3.7 Million in its opening weekend in North America.

United Kingdom

It opened with fantastic business and collected around £240K.

Sri Lanka

Dhoom 3 released in 8 theaters. and its the highest release for a Hindi movie in Sri Lanka. Previously the biggest release record was by K3.(5 theaters) It has done fantastic business here and according to early estimates, it has broken the previous opening day collections of Ek Tha Tiger.

First day total from overseas circuits are more than 20 Cr, which is a  new record.

(More reports to follow)

in Archived by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
–1
@Zin Is there any chance that it can break overseas weekend of ce i.e $ 8.25 M ?
+1
Consider broken.
0
Overseas wknd minus paid preview was less than 8.25..india was 87cr nett matlab 116cr gross,boi me wknd 159cr tha minus pp,to 43cr.Matlab 7ml kareeb
0
1st Day Overseas Collection Will Be $3 Million+ And It Will Surely Beat CE Weekend Which Was  $7.1 Million . Great .

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

1st Day Overseas Collection Will Be $3 Million+ And It Will Surely Beat CE Weekend Which Was $7.1 Million . Great .

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Bhai post uae etc,pak,uk,sab total kitna hoga

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
First Day will be over 20 Cr.
0
1st Day Overseas Collection Will Be $3 Million+ And It Will Surely Beat CE Weekend Which Was  $7.1 Million . Great .