Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

guys is JaiHo trailer is attached with dhoom3

+4 votes
92 views
asked Dec 20, 2013 in Old by SULTAN Production Designer (13,503 points)
52% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It depends on theatre to theatre what they want to play and what not..In some theatre i knw they played jai ho trailer during interval,while in the plex i watched gunday was there at the start bt no trailer during interval,instead ads dikha rahe the.

answered Dec 20, 2013 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,241 points)
selected May 18, 2014 by Maruf Sarker
+1 vote

NO...............GUNDAY's trailer is attached with D3!!

answered Dec 20, 2013 by tegil Production Accountant (22,622 points)
+1 vote

No, not in my multiplex. They just showed 2 trailers - Gunday & Tom Yum Goong 2.

answered Dec 20, 2013 by suhas Mega Star (239,518 points)