Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 107 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 101 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 42 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+11 votes
49 views
in Archived by
edited by anonymous

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Nope!! Only The Climax Is Inspired By The Story...Lootera Based On A True Story Held In Manipur....Itz A Masterpiece,& The Best Film Of The Year..My Ratings-4.5/5

by Director (135k points)
selected by anonymous
0
Ok Thanks.....   Now vote on my question
0
Ok Done!! Nw Choose My Answr As Best :p
0
Yeah sure.. nt bcoz of vote..   your ans is actually best :-)
0
i never heard anyone from the team of lootera saying anything about manipur,they only said it was inspired from the last leaf,and considering i stay in the same state as you criminal,i dont know from where you actually said that
+3 votes

it is a masterpiece for me.the script,the performances & the music-all are just outstanding but it is sure that it will not collect much at the boxoffice.my rating 4.5/5.i think only Climax is inspired from the story The Last Leaf

by
edited by anonymous