+1 vote
151 views

.

"Shah Rukh Khan's track in Laal Singh Chaddha will be set in the mid-1990s. The screenplay covers celebrated moments from each decade. During the '90s, Aamir Khan's character lands meets Shah Rukh ahead of the release of DDLJ and shares his personal experiences".

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/shah-rukh-khan-returns-as-raj-salman-khan-as-prem-for-aamir-khans-laal-singh-chaddha/articleshow/79287747.cms
asked in General Queries by All Time best! (281k points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan as Prem always are welcome even for a cameo

answered by Editor (89.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

One of the most awaited movies of 2021 for me.

answered by Super-star (174k points)