0 votes
166 views


asked in General Queries by Costume designer (1.1k points)
25% Accept Rate
0

The jaw-dropping Halloween make-up perfectly sharmila farooqi halloween complimented her skeleton costume as she held an axe in her lap.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Shahrukh Khan is the world's biggest movie star on the planet and is referenced as such time and again by the global media outlets

so dubai or world ambassador does not matter

answered by Set Designer (2.3k points)
0 votes

SRK is one of the biggest global icons and the most recognized icon from India. Hence Dubai or any other country doesn't matter...he is widely known and respected all over the world

answered by Super-star (174k points)
0

I've asked this question coz family was discussing about this ad and all said he might be Ambassador for Indian customers.

So I wanted to know whether it's for Indian tourists or the world.

0

ISRK'S the biggest Indian icon all over the world and recognized like none other. This is for the world I believe.