+1 vote
144 views

Pyaasa

Do Aankhen Barah Haath

Mera Naam Joker

Kaagaz ke Phool

Sholay

Anand

Sangam

Chalti ka Naam Gaadi

Koshish

Amar Akbar Anthony

Rajnigandha


Honorary Mention Angoor  Kala Bazar  Do Bigha Zamin  SBAG Guide Madhumati Awaara Saudagar(Big B)   Chhoti Si Baat  Chupke Chupke 

asked in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (6.2k points)
74% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes

Listing a few,

Pyaasa
KKP
Mughal e Azam
Ganga Jamna
Guide
Awara
MNJ
Sholay
AAA
Sangam
Deewaar

There can be many more though.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
+1 vote
  1. Mughal E Azam
  2. Sangam
  3. Mother India
  4. Ittefaq
  5. Sholay
  6. Deewaar
  7. Masoom
  8. Mr India
  9. Yakeen
  10. Kranti

Too many to name but this what I can think of now. Special mention to Maine Pyar Kiya.

answered by Unit Manager (36.1k points)
0

I forgot Masoom.

+1 vote

Pyaasa
Kagaz Ke Phool
Anand
Mera Naam Joker
Awaara
Guide
Koshish
Sholay
Trishul
AAA
Sangam
Satyakaam
Choti si baat
Sahib Biwi aur Ghulam

answered by Set Designer (2.2k points)
edited by
0

Edit :
Awaara
Guide
Koshish

0 votes

Mughale Azam- Best of all times
Mother India
Pyasa
Anand
Ganga Jumna
Maine Pyar Kiya
Mr India
Do Bigha Zameen
Shree 420
Golmaal

answered by Editor (89.1k points)
0

Dosti and Masoom too

0 votes

Sholay

Deewar

Anand

Golmaal

Parinda

MKS

Anari

Ganga jamuna

Jewel thief

Don

Complete masala entertainer - AAA ,Mard , kranti , dhram veer , RKAM , Tezaab, Shaan and Qurbani etc.

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)
0

Pasand hi wahi hai to kya kare.......

0

thats fine but how can u miss trishul then , i find it one of the best movies of 70s better than mks deewar and others

0

yes......... 70s ki Deewar , Sholay , MKS, Trishul , Don, AAA ,Anand and Kaala pathher ye meri all time favorite movies hai aur top 10 me sabko rakhna possible nahi hai.

Aur en sabhi movies ko minimum 25 times dekha hai sholay ko shayad 50 times se jyada.aur ye baat abhi ki nahi hai 2000s se pehle ki hai jab Re run ,cd aur video cassets ka daur tha .

0

maine bhi bahut baar dekhi sholay and trishul even more
i wish ki maine big b ki koi purani movie theatre me bhi dekhi hoti l

0 votes

Pyaasa
Kagaz ke phool
Awaara
MNJ
Anand

In telugu Mayabazar and Alluri Seetarama Raju

answered by Set Decorator (1.6k points)