+1 vote
132 views
Introduction Song
Jagadame - Pokiri [2006]

.
Aadungada Ennai Suthi - Pokkiri [2007]

.
Jalwa - Wanted [2009]

.
Heegu Untaa - Porki [2010]

.

2nd Song
Deva Devuda - Pokiri

.
Vasantha Mullai - Pokkiri

.
Tose Pyar Karte - Wanted

.
Sakkathagavle - Porki

.

3rd Song
Dole Dole - Pokiri

.
Dole Dole - Pokkiri

,
Dil Leke - Wanted

.
Dheera Dheera - Porki

.

4th Song [Post Interval]
Gala Gala Parutunna - Pokiri

.
Nee Mutham Ondru - Pokkiri

.
Dil Leke - Wanted

,
No Similar song insertion in Kannada remake.

.

5th Song
Ippatikinka Naa Vayasu - Pokiri

.
En Chella Peru Apple - Pokkiri

.
Le Le Mazaa Le - Wanted

.
Daane Daane Dayya - Porki

.

Final Song
Chododhantunna - Pokiri

.
Mambazhamam Mambazham - Pokkiri

.
Love Me Love Me - Wanted

.
Ooralella Nanna - Porki

.

WANTED had the special track "Most Wanted" sung by Salman Khan featuring DID winner Salman Khan in a small appearance as promised as a prize for winning the competition.

.

asked in Music & Promos by All Time best! (281k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Pokiri all versions had good dance numbers.
Mahesh though dance being not his fort has given very good performance.
I wish to see Salman in love me love me and mera hi jalwa kind of dance numbers again, Salman just excelled in these, hope deva has something comparable to this in most wanted.
Vijay well he is a great dancer and ruled the numbers.

answered by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

Pokiri & Wanted i have seen countless number of times..
The rest Pokkiri & Porki i am yet to watch.

answered by Cinematographer (95.8k points)
0 votes

For me songs wise, Tamil Pokiri was easily the best with Prabhudeva giving his touches to the dancer Vijay and their usual cheekiness making the songs lool soo soo good..

answered by Executive Producer (67.9k points)