0 votes
159 views
AJAY

1990s - Phool Aur Kaante

2000s - Gangajal

2010s - Singham

2020s - Tanaji

AAMIR

1980s - QSQT

1990s - JJWS

2000S - Lagaan

2010s - Dangal

AKSHAY

1990s - Mohara

2000s - Hera pheri

2010s - Baby

SUNNY

1980s - Arjun

1990s - Ghyal

2000s - Gadar

2010s - Yamla pagla deewana

SALMAN

1980s - MPK

1990s - AAA

2000s - Wanted

2010s - BB

SRK

1990s - DDLJ

2000s - CDI

2010s - none
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Production Designer (13.4k points)
45% Accept Rate
0

Salman Khan -
1980s - Maine Pyar Kiyar
1990s - Khamoshi - The Musical
2000s - Jaan-E-Mann
2010s - Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Aamir Khan -
1980s - Raakh
1990s - 1947 The Earth
2000s - Taare Zameen Par
2010s - Dangal

Shah Rukh Khan -
1990s - Baazigar
2000s - Chak De India
2010s - Dear Zindagi

Sunny Deol -
1980s - Arjun
1990s - Ghayal
2000s - Gadar Ek Prem Katha
2010s - Ghayal Once Again

Akshay Kumar -
1990s - Mohra
2000s - Hera Pheri
2010s - Special 26

Ajay Devgn -
1990s - Zakhm
2000s - The Legend of Bhagat Singh
2010s - Raajneeti

4 Answers

+2 votes

Ajay
90s: Zakhm
2000s: Gangaajal
2010s: OATIM

Akshay
90s: None
2000s: Hera pheri
2010s: Baby

Salman
90s : AAA
2000s: Partner/Tere Naam
2010s: BB/Sultan/TZH

SRK
90s: KKHH/Dil se
2000s: CDI/Kal ho naa ho
2010s: MNIK

Aamir
90s: Rangeela/1947 earth
2000s: Lagann
2010s: Dangal

Sunny....all his movies are the same. Crap.

answered by Super-star (173k points)
+1 vote

Don't count Tanhaji yet because its Ajay's first movie of the decade and there's already a line up of films. YRF project, Chanakya, Kaithi remake, Singham 3 and etc have potential to be his best. There's a possbility he may do the Suheldev biopic in future directed by Om Raut but its not confirmed. Ajay said this movie may happen as wants to do films based on Unsung warriors like Tanhaji.

Anyway,

1990: Zakhm

2000s: The Legend of Bhagat Singh

2010s: Singham

answered by Unit Manager (36k points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan:
MPK
HAHK
Janeman
Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Ajay Devgan:
HDDCS
TLOBS
Drishyam

Aamir Khan:
QSQT
Andaz Apna Apna
LAGAAN/TZP
Dangal

Akshay Kumar:
Mohra
Janeman

Shahrukh Khan
Pardes
Chak de India

answered by Editor (88.8k points)
0 votes

SRK:

1990's: Yes Boss
2000's: K3G
2010's: Chennai Express

Salman:

1990's: None
2000's: Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
2010's: Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Aamir:

1990's: Ishq
2000's: 3 Idiots
2010's: PK

Akki:

1990's: None
2000's: Hera Pheri
2010's: Holiday

Ajay:

1990's: Ishq
2000's: Golmaal
2010's: Singham

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)