0 votes
105 views
And there is anger about nepotism
asked in General Queries by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

It will change forever. Khans, Kumar, Devgn, Roshan, Kapoors, Bhatts etc all will retire. Nawaz, Rajkumar Rao, Manoj, and other gifted actors will rule and people will spend a fortune to watch their starpower on the screen.

answered by Super-star (173k points)
0

.........

0 votes

people are so fed up of nepotism that if any khan ajay ranbir hr alia tiger varun's movie release the theatres will be set on fire , distributors will be beaten aur exhibitors ko to gadhe par bithakar sheher me ghumaya jaayega

answered by Location Manager (6k points)
0 votes

My man Mangu is on fire asking these hard hitting questions which trolls on Twitter ask.

The Nepotism debate was started by Kangana and it has now fueled because of Sushant's death. But the fact trolls don't know is SSR was a successful actor among his peers, not as high a stardom as Ranbir, Ranveer or Tiger hold, but for someone to star in films produced by Nadiadwala (and make it a near 150cr Hit), and Dharma film (despite the direct OTT release), is a huge achievement. NEPOTISM wasn't a reason for his death.

Besides, the trolls on Twitter trending negative hashtags against Bollywood are 1) Multiple accounts from one person & 2) NRIs, who don't give a rat's a*s about Bollywood.

Sab ka timepass ho raha hai abhi. Let the agencies do their job and come to a conclusion. Theatres khulne ke baad, movie loving audience will storm into the theatres and watch these "Star kid" films.

answered by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

when cinemas reopen,nobody would care all this and people will rush to theatres when movie like war or tiger releases...
But from now bwood should make big budget mass commercials to bring back some of the lost audience from hindi core markets

answered by Location Manager (7.1k points)
...